ARS1512

Locus Overview


Systematic Name
ARS1512
SGD ID
S000130135
Aliases
ARSXV-309 2
Feature Type
ARS 1
Description
Replication origin; identified in multiple array studies, confirmed by plasmid-based recombinational ARS assay 1 3 4 5 6 7 8
Sequence Details

Sequence

The S. cerevisiae Reference Genome sequence is derived from laboratory strain S288C. Download DNA or protein sequence, view genomic context and coordinates. Click "Sequence Details" to view all sequence information for this locus, including that for other strains.


Summary Paragraph

A summary of the locus, written by SGD Biocurators following a thorough review of the literature. Links to gene names and curated GO terms are included within the Summary Paragraphs.


Last Updated: 2006-05-09

Literature Details

Literature

All manually curated literature for the specified gene, organized into topics according to their relevance to the gene (Primary Literature, Additional Literature, or Review). Click "Literature Details" to view all literature information for this locus, including shared literature between genes.


Primary
7
Additional
0
Reviews
2

Resources