Take our Survey

ARS813

Locus Overview

Systematic Name
ARS813
SGD ID
S000118359
Aliases
ARSVIII-246 1
Feature Type
ARS
Description
Autonomously Replicating Sequence 1
Sequence Details

Sequence

The S. cerevisiae Reference Genome sequence is derived from laboratory strain S288C. Download DNA or protein sequence, view genomic context and coordinates. Click "Sequence Details" to view all sequence information for this locus, including that for other strains.

Location

Depicts genomic context; mouse over to view names, coordinates, and brief descriptions. Use the links to GBrowse and ORF Map for an interactive view of this region.

View in: GBrowse | ORF Map

Subfeatures

Increase the total number of rows showing on this page using the pull-down located below the table, or use the page scroll at the table's top right to browse through the table's pages; use the arrows to the right of a column header to sort by that column; filter the table using the "Filter" box at the top of the table.

Feature Feature Systematic Name Feature Type Relative Coordinates Coordinates Strand Coord. Version Seq. Version

Analyze Sequence

Summary Paragraph

A summary of the locus, written by SGD Biocurators following a thorough review of the literature. Links to gene names and curated GO terms are included within the Summary Paragraphs.

Last Updated: 2006-05-09

Literature Details

Literature

All manually curated literature for the specified gene, organized into topics according to their relevance to the gene (Primary Literature, Additional Literature, or Review). Click "Literature Details" to view all literature information for this locus, including shared literature between genes.

Primary
1
Additional
1
Reviews
2

History

A catalog of any nomenclature and/or sequence changes, or other notes related to the annotation of the feature.

Increase the total number of rows displayed on this page using the pull-down located below the table, or use the page scroll at the table's top right to browse through the table's pages; use the arrows to the right of a column header to sort by that column; filter the table using the "Filter" box at the top of the table; download this table as a .txt file using the Download button;

Gene Date Note References

References

List of references used specifically on this page as citations for information in the Overview (e.g. gene names, aliases, Descriptions), Summary Paragraph, or History sections. The complete list of curated references associated with this locus can be found by clicking on the "Literature" tab for this locus.

    Resources